2018 Music Schedule

Event viewing & access to outdoor beer, bar & food garden free!
$20 wristband for entrance into all 3 live music tents on SAT and SUN can be purchase at any tent. (Sunday only $10.)

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD MUSIC SCHEDULE

Friday/9th
The Royal Blue Ball

4 pm – 1 am
ReAnimate Yourself Tent
Tickets: $20 online/at the door

4:30 to 6 pm
Flash Mountain Flood

6:30 to 8 pm
Electric Toast & Buttery Friends

8:30 to 10 pm
Dead Floyd

10:30 pm to 1 am
“Silent Disco” w/3 channel headphones feat. music by Sassfactory, Gangsterish & Steezify … Laser Show, and Black Light Party!


Saturday/10th

ReAnimate Yourself Tent

Bacon, Bourbon & Brews (3B) Tent

Brain Freeze Tent

11 am – noon
Matt Flaherty Project
11 am – noon
Peak2Peak
11 am – noon
The Farmer Sisters
12:30 – 2 pm
The Jauntee
12:30 – 2 pm                                             The Alcapones

12:30 – 2 pm
New Family Dog
2:30 – 4 pm
Banshee Tree
Banshee Tree
2:30 – 4 pm
Tribe (NOLA Set)
2:30 – 4 pm
Dana Kyle Stokes
4:30 – 6 pm
Strange Americans
Strange Americans
4:30 – 6 pm
Gypsy Cattle Drive
4:30 – 6 pm
Kronen
6:30 – 8 pm
Katharsis feat.
Dave Watts (The Motet)
6:30 to 8 pm
Whiskey Blanket
6:30 to 8 pm
Foxfeather
8:30 – 10 pm
Gasoline Lollipops
8:30 – 10 pm
Instant Karma
8:30 to 10 pm
The Bongo Love Experience 
10:30 – midnight
“Silent Disco”
w/3 channel headphones
feat. music by Sassfactory,
Gangsterish & RC3
Laser Show and
Black Light Party!

Sunday/11th

ReAnimate Yourself Tent

Bacon, Bourbon & Brews (3B) Tent

Brain Freeze Tent

12:30 – 1:30 pm
300 Days
12:30 – 1:30 pm
Intuit
12:30 – 1:30 pm
The Freaky Stylies 
The Freaky Stylies
2 – 3:30 pm
Spencer Foreman & Elijah Moore

2 – 3:30 pm
Chain Station

2 – 3:30 pm
Marshmellow Headband
4 – 5:30 pm
Whiskey Blanket
4 – 5:30 pm
The Higgs
4 – 5:30 pm
Smooth Money Gesture
6 – 7:30 pm
The Gift of Gab (of Blackalicious
6 – 7:30 pm
The River Arkansas
6 – 7:30 pm
Ned and the Dirt
FDGD is delighted to have “In Be-Tweeners” performing between sets in between BrainFreeze and 3B Tents.

12 – 12:30: Eric Richard Stone
2 – 2:30: Gabrielle
4 – 4:30: Bo DePeña
6 – 6:30: Sarah Banker