Music Schedule

March 13–15, 2019 • Nederland, Colorado

This is the 2019 music schedule. 2020 lineup TBA.

FREE outdoor event viewing & access to beer & food!
$20 wristband for entrance into all 3 live music tents on SAT and SUN (purchase at any tent).


Friday/8th

Blue Ball - Hawaiian Luau

Blue Ball art by Jason RideoutDress to CHILL for FDGD’s Friday night opening party!

Enjoy live music, Cryonic Blue Balls Punch, Bredo’s Brew and other beverages at Tim’s Tiki Bar. Peruse Grandpa’s Gift shop and vendor booths featuring Sean Wells with her amazing Day of the Dead art and Karla Booth with mind bending Real SnowFlake Photography.

Friday, March 8th
4 pm until 1 am
ReAnimate Yourself Tent
Tickets: $20 at the door


4:30 pm—Envy Alo

Envy Alo

6 pm—Kind Country

Kind Country

8 pm—Grandpa Bredo and Ice Queen Look-Alike Contest

8:30 pm—Latin Gypsy Allstar Ensemble

Featuring members of: Onda, Elephant Revival, Euforquestra, Jyemo, Tierro Band, Highway 50 & Los Cheesies!

SoundDown10:30 pm to 1 am—“Silent Disco” with SoundDown

Dance through the decades with DJs Sassfactory, Blue Lazer & DJ Lucky—’70s, ’80s, ’90s and beyond. 3 DJs, 3 colored channels, 3 realities to choose from.

Around Town

Frozen Dub All Stars featuring Queen Slutiva
Ned’s • 9pm • $5 cover
Hip Hop, Rap
Part & Parcel
Pioneer Inn • 10pm • $5 cover
Rock, Folk, Bluegrass

Saturday/9th

ReAnimate Yourself Tent

Bacon, Bourbon & Brews (3B) Tent

Not Yet Dead in Ned (NYD) Tent

11 am – noon
Riot Pilots
Riot Pilots
11 am – noon
What About Jim
What About Jim
11 am – noon
Strangebyrds
Strangebyrds
12:30 – 2 pm
Foxfeather
Foxfeather
12:30 – 2 pm
Emma Mayes & the Hip
Emma Mayes ad the Hip
12:30 – 2 pm
Flash Mountain Flood
Flash Mountain Flood
2:30 – 4 pm
The Alcapones
The Alcapones
2:30 – 4 pm
Black Dog FridayBlack Dog Friday
2:30 – 4 pm
Banshee Tree
Banshee Tree
4:30 – 6 pm
Los Cheesies
Los Cheesies
4:30 – 6 pm
Woodshed Red
Woodshed Red
4:30 – 6 pm
Electric Toast
Electric Toast
6:30 – 8 pm
Fletcher’s Grove
Fletcher's Grove
6:30 to 8 pm
Dead Pay RentDead Pay Rent
6:30 to 8 pm
Power Lung Rangers
8:30 – 10 pm
The Higgs
The Higgs
8:30 – 10 pm
PJ Moon & the Swappers
PJ Moon & the Swappers
8:30 to 10 pm
Astro Cat

Astro Cat

Around Town

Sleazy Grease
Pioneer Inn • 10pm • $5 cover
Funk, Fusion, Worldbeat

Tweener Stage

Located in the drinking area behind the NYD tent
(30 minute sets)
12 & 2 pm:  Burney Sisters
Burney Sisters
4 pm: Ned and the Dirt

Sunday/10th

ReAnimate Yourself Tent

Bacon, Bourbon & Brews (3B) Tent

Not Yet Dead in Ned (NYD) Tent

12:30 – 1:30 pm
The Angle
The Angle
12:30 – 1:30 pm
Card Catalog
Card Catalog
12 – 1:15 pm
The Gael
The Gael
2 – 3:30 pm
Avenheart
Avenheart
2 – 3:30 pm
Wood BellyWood Belly
1:45 – 3:15 pm
Seeing Stars
4 – 5:30 pm
Thin Air
Thin Air
4 – 5:30 pm
Shady Grove
Shady Grove
3:45 – 5:15 pm
New Family Dog
New Family Dog
6 – 7:30 pm
The Jauntee
Jauntee
6 – 7:30 pm
Electric Money Orchestra—Almost Brothers Band
EMO
5:45 – 7:15 pm
Green Buddha
Green Buddha

Tweener Stage

Located in the drinking area behind the NYD tent 
(30 minute sets)
11:30 am: Lucas Wolf
1:15 pm: JW Schuller Trio
3:15 pm  Eric Richard Stone